cleve archers supporting archery in south gloucestershire and bristol

Recurve Classification Tables

Recurve Classifications
ImperialGents Boys U18 Boys U16 Boys U14 Boys U12
Ladies Girls U18 Girls U16 Girls U14 Girls U12
MetricGents Boys U18 Boys U16 Boys U14 Boys U12
Ladies Girls U18 Girls U16 Girls U14 Girls U12
Gents – Imperial Rounds
Classification3rd2nd1stBMMBGMB
York28351169891310651080
Bristol I477723884
Bristol II695911
Bristol III860
St George265442575721
Albion421590700
Windsor563713
Short Windsor685
New Western159313443593
Long Western300468579
Western445595
Short Western556
American469594
St Nicholas
New National106217315432
Long National202330418
National319436
Short National403
New Warwick79156
Long Warwick150234
Warwick222297
Short Warwick278
Gents – Metric RoundsTop
Classification3rd2nd1stBMMBGMB

WA 1440 (Gents)481716885106511901259
Metric I571817973
Metric II707935
Metric III918
WA 900461603
WA 70m197340437
WA 60m275413
WA 50m (80cm)225
Long Metric (Gents)146275378490
Long Metric (Ladies)236377465
Long Metric II322449
Long Metric III416
Short Metric334
Ladies – Imperial RoundsTop
Classification3rd2nd1stBMMBGMB

York1423085117869771080
Hereford28050872395210911165
Bristol II473725911
Bristol III663884
Bristol IV869
St George142286442635
Albion257435590746
Windsor402584713
Short Windsor550701
Junior Windsor702
New Western72175313504
Long Western168321468626
Western292466595
Short Western418573
Junior Western559
American335487594
St Nicholas480
New National47118217362
Long National109218330455
National205336436
Short National296417
Junior National401
New Warwick3688
Long Warwick84160
Warwick146233
Short Warwick209287
Junior Warwick279
Ladies – Metric RoundsTop
Classification3rd2nd1stBMMBGMB

WA 1440 (Ladies)364602817103711691242
Metric II480738935
Metric III721942
Metric IV984
WA 900316481603
WA 70m98214340477
WA 60m156293413
WA 50m (80cm)129240
Long Metric (Gents)69161275424
Long Metric (Ladies)127254377501
Long Metric II200339449
Long Metric III301431
Long Metric IV418
Short Metric237348
Short Metric II280
Junior Boys – Imperial RoundsTop
Under 18 Classification3rd2nd1stJBMJMB
York1002835118391015
Bristol I2124777239921118
Bristol II381695911
Bristol III570860
Bristol IV792
St George103265442671
Albion199412590773
Windsor332563713
Short Windsor484685
Junior Windsor651
New Western49159313542
Long Western124300468653
Western231445595
Short Western354556
Junior Western504
American277469594
St Nicholas431
New National31106217392
Long National79202330477
National160319436
Short National247403
Junior National358
New Warwick2479
Long Warwick62150
Warwick115222
Short Warwick177278
Junior Warwick252
Junior Boys – Imperial RoundsTop
Under 16 Classification3rd2nd1stJBMJMB
York69194335574813
Bristol I155359539780972
Bristol II2985697549551092
Bristol III477752908
Bristol IV709938
Bristol V956
St George73190307487
Albion149321458629
Windsor266473605743
Short Windsor416612717
Junior Windsor595747
Short Junior Windsor774
New Western32103193356
Long Western89220342508
Western176358486625
Short Western289481590
Junior Western445607
Short Junior Western615
American222394504619
St Nicholas378524
New National2068130249
Long National56145234361
National121254351459
Short National200344430
Junior National312440
Short Junior National440
New Warwick1652
Long Warwick44110
Warwick88179
Short Warwick145240
Junior Warwick222304
Short Junior Warwick307
Junior Boys – Imperial RoundsTop
Under 14 Classification3rd2nd1stJBMJMB
York2369127283511
Bristol I58155256477723
Bristol II132298442695911
Bristol III2584776328601028
Bristol IV473709845
Bristol V768956
St George2573128265
Albion59149237412
Windsor125266379563
Short Windsor244416528685
Junior Windsor430595686
Short Junior Windsor657774
New Western93263159
Long Western3189152300
Western72176271445
Short Western143289397556
Junior Western277445541
Short Junior Western478615
American105222316469
St Nicholas232378464
New National62041106
Long National195698202
National48121189319
Short National95200280403
Junior National186312387
Short Junior National330440
New Warwick516
Long Warwick1644
Warwick3688
Short Warwick72145
Junior Warwick139222
Short Junior Warwick239307
Junior Boys – Imperial RoundsTop
Under 12 Classification3rd2nd1stJBMJMB
York3123089215
Bristol I83376192388
Bristol II2381165353601
Bristol III61175307539780
Bristol IV172363531765959
Bristol V425660819
St George3143392
Albion93476181
Windsor2379155310
Short Windsor65172284462
Junior Windsor184347472633
Short Junior Windsor425587689
New Western151342
Long Western41741111
Western114292211
Short Western2892175332
Junior Western79201318485
Short Junior Western225399516
American1966129258
St Nicholas64167267414
New National13827
Long National2102571
National72862146
Short National1860117231
Junior National49132216343
Short Junior National142269360
New Warwick2
Long Warwick29
Warwick521
Short Warwick1446
Junior Warwick39100
Short Junior Warwick112200
Junior Boys – Metric RoundsTop
Under 18 Classification3rd2nd1stJBMJMB
WA 1440 (Gents)24448171610041149
Metric I28957181710751196
Metric II388707935
Metric III628918
Metric IV914
WA 900255461603
WA 70m69197340501
WA 60m115275413
WA 50m (80cm)97225
Long Metric (Gents)47146275452
Long Metric I92236377523
Long Metric II154322449
Long Metric III248416
Long Metric IV372
Short Metric197334
Short Metric II235
WA Standard Bow316459
Junior Boys – Metric RoundsTop
Under 16 Classification3rd2nd1stJBMJMB
WA 1440 (Gents)191375538774982
Metric I2244486348731056
Metric II3065777699811131
Metric III536810966
Metric IV8371047
Metric V1027
WA 900199379500631
WA 70m47136232374
WA 60m82204312443
WA 50m (80cm)70167256
Long Metric (Gents)3197175310
Long Metric I64170272409
Long Metric II114251356475
Long Metric III198352445
Long Metric IV323460
Long Metric V466
Short Metric160278362
Short Metric II192326
Short Metric III337
WA Standard Bow270405484
Junior Boys – Metric RoundsTop
Under 14 Classification3rd2nd1stJBMJMB
WA 1440 (Gents)91191284481716
Metric I103224338571817
Metric II141306449707935
Metric III3135366909181087
Metric IV617837961
Metric V8391027
WA 90088199295461
WA 70m144788197
WA 60m2882142275
WA 50m (80cm)2670117225
Long Metric (Gents)93161146
Long Metric I2164115236
Long Metric II43114184322
Long Metric III91198283416
Long Metric IV190323404
Long Metric V352466
Short Metric82160223334
Short Metric II98192265
Short Metric III222337
Short Metric IV427
Short Metric V
WA Standard Bow157270346459
Junior Boys – Metric RoundsTop
Under 12 Classification3rd2nd1stJBMJMB
WA 1440 (Gents)1959111226401
Metric I2166127266478
Metric II2890174360610
Metric III93225363597838
Metric IV3135116728891066
Metric V472730891
WA 9001554110236
WA 70m282061
WA 60m31638103
WA 50m (80cm)4153487
Long Metric (Gents)151341
Long Metric I3122982
Long Metric II62556140
Long Metric III1657113231
Long Metric IV48133221356
Long Metric V152288383
Short Metric195498184
Short Metric II2265118220
Short Metric III77169250
Short Metric IV264378
Short Metric V320
WA Standard Bow41110183301
Junior Girls – Imperial RoundsTop
Under 18 Classification3rd2nd1stJBMJMB
York78158308574786
Hereford173306508780952
Bristol II3255057259551078
Bristol III508693884
Bristol IV737893
Bristol V976
St George82157286487
Albion165278435629
Windsor287426584743
Short Windsor439571701
Junior Windsor614717
Short Junior Windsor787
New Western3781175356
Long Western99185321508
Western193314466625
Short Western310440573
Junior Western465576
Short Junior Western629
American240355487619
St Nicholas396495
New National2453118249
Long National63121218361
National133221336459
Short National215313417
Junior National328415
Short Junior National452
New Warwick1841
Long Warwick5092
Warwick97157
Short Warwick155220
Junior Warwick232288
Short Junior Warwick315
Junior Girls – Imperial RoundsTop
Under 16 Classification3rd2nd1stJBMJMB
York3561127283511
Hereford86139256477723
Bristol II184272442695911
Bristol III3334476328601028
Bristol IV561680845
Bristol V844936
St George3865128265
Albion86134237412
Windsor171245379563
Short Windsor305393528685
Junior Windsor493576686
Short Junior Windsor705762
New Western152863159
Long Western4779152300
Western103159271445
Short Western192268397556
Junior Western339424541
Short Junior Western533600
American142204316469
St Nicholas286360464
New National91841106
Long National294998202
National70109189319
Short National130185280403
Junior National232296387
Short Junior National374428
New Warwick814
Long Warwick2439
Warwick5280
Short Warwick96134
Junior Warwick170212
Short Junior Warwick267300
Junior Girls – Imperial RoundsTop
Under 14 Classification3rd2nd1stJBMJMB
York61953158335
Hereford1851124306539
Bristol II47117248505754
Bristol III113235417693908
Bristol IV2684456508931050
Bristol V552741914
St George72257157
Albion1952121278
Windsor47112225426
Short Windsor115225371571
Junior Windsor269409555717
Short Junior Windsor515640748
New Western282481
Long Western92769185
Western2463144314
Short Western56129248440
Junior Western137257403576
Short Junior Western319459584
American3994188355
St Nicholas113215341495
New National151553
Long National51643121
National164298221
Short National3686170313
Junior National88172280415
Short Junior National209315415
New Warwick14
Long Warwick513
Warwick1232
Short Warwick2864
Junior Warwick69129
Short Junior Warwick160229
Junior Girls – Imperial RoundsTop
Under 12 Classification3rd2nd1stJBMJMB
York262678142
Hereford71867173280
Bristol II1947148325473
Bristol III53113282508663
Bristol IV156268502737869
Bristol V4025527949761063
St George372982
Albion71967165
Windsor2047140287
Short Windsor57115263439
Junior Windsor169269451614
Short Junior Windsor408515673787
New Western121137
Long Western393699
Western92481193
Short Western2456158310
Junior Western70137298465
Short Junior Western208319497629
American1739116240
St Nicholas57113249396
New National1724
Long National252263
National61655133
Short National1536106215
Junior National4488201328
Short Junior National130209345452
New Warwick1
Long Warwick25
Warwick512
Short Warwick1228
Junior Warwick3569
Short Junior Warwick104160
Junior Girls – Metric RoundsTop
Under 18 Classification3rd (70)2nd (64)1st (57)JBM (48)JMB (41)
WA 1440 (Gents)208328509774959
WA 1440 (Ladies)2453916028731037
Metric II3325127389811115
Metric III566751942
Metric IV8631006
Metric V1047
WA 900217337481631
WA 70m53110214374
WA 60m92172293
WA 50m (80cm)78141240
Long Metric (Gents)3677161310
Long Metric (Ladies)73141254409
Long Metric II126217339475
Long Metric III214318431
Long Metric IV340433
Long Metric V479
Short Metric172250348
Short Metric II206295
Short Metric III352
WA Standard Bow285376472
Junior Girls – Metric RoundsTop
Under 16 Classification3rd2nd1stJBMJMB
WA 1440 (Gents)122176284481716
WA 1440 (Ladies)140205338571817
Metric II193280449707935
Metric III3905056909181087
Metric IV700810961
Metric V9161006
WA 900123182295461
WA 70m234188197
WA 60m4373142275
WA 50m (80cm)3963117225
Long Metric (Gents)152761146
Long Metric (Ladies)3357115236
Long Metric II64102184322
Long Metric III126182283416
Long Metric IV238306404
Long Metric V398453
Short Metric107149223334
Short Metric II129178265
Short Metric III264323
Short Metric IV462
Short Metric V
WA Standard Bow197255346459
Junior Girls – Metric RoundsTop
Under 14 Classification3rd2nd1stJBMJMB
WA 1440 (Gents)3782161328538
WA 1440 (Ladies)4192187391634
Metric II55127256512769
Metric III156289475751966
Metric IV41559078310061150
Metric V614813985
WA 9003178166337
WA 70m41235110
WA 60m82464172
WA 50m (80cm)82356141
Long Metric (Gents)282477
Long Metric (Ladies)61850141
Long Metric II143891217
Long Metric III3382167318
Long Metric IV88175289433
Long Metric V224336440
Short Metric3574138250
Short Metric II4189165295
Short Metric III123208308
Short Metric IV328415
Short Metric V390
WA Standard Bow73145240376
Junior Girls – Metric RoundsTop
Under 12 Classification3rd2nd1stJBMJMB
WA 1440 (Gents)1737101208305
WA 1440 (Ladies)1841114245364
Metric II2455157332480
Metric III83156338566721
Metric IV294415645863984
Metric V44561486510471133
WA 900133199217
WA 70m141753
WA 60m383392
WA 50m (80cm)383078
Long Metric (Gents)121136
Long Metric (Ladies)262573
Long Metric II51450126
Long Metric III1433102214
Long Metric IV4288205340
Long Metric V139224367479
Short Metric163590172
Short Metric II1941108206
Short Metric III70123236352
Short Metric IV252328439
Short Metric V305390
WA Standard Bow3673170285