cleve archers supporting archery in south gloucestershire and bristol

Longbow Classification Tables

Longbow Classifications
ImperialGents Boys U18 Boys U16 Boys U14 Boys U12
Ladies Girls U18 Girls U16 Girls U14 Girls U12
MetricGents Boys U18 Boys U16 Boys U14 Boys U12
Ladies Girls U18 Girls U16 Girls U14 Girls U12
Gents – Imperial Rounds
Classification3rd2nd1stBMMBGMB
York4689142236362450
Bristol I110192280
Bristol II225353
Bristol III388
St George5092142226
Albion108181257
Windsor206310
Short Windsor349
New Western204272129
Long Western61111168
Western129211
Short Western229
American172258
New National13274786
Long National3871109
National88146
Short National156
New Warwick1021
Long Warwick3156
Warwick65106
Short Warwick114
Gents – Metric RoundsTop
Classification3rd2nd1stBMMBGMB
WA 1440 (Gents)147226305426567656
Metric I171266364
Metric II234360
Metric III446
WA 900151236
WA 70m316198
WA 60m57103
WA 50m (80cm)50
Long Metric (Gents)204169120
Long Metric I4482127
Long Metric II81140
Long Metric III153
Short Metric127
Ladies – Imperial Rounds
Classification3rd2nd1stBMMBGMB
York145378142194259
Hereford39124173280359447
Bristol II92248325
Bristol III194417
Bristol IV390
St George165782142
Albion40121165257
Windsor89225287
Short Windsor189371
Junior Windsor367
New Western6243772
Long Western206999168
Western49144193
Short Western103248
Junior Western219
American74188240
St Nicholas182
New National3152447
Long National124363109
National3298133
Short National68170
Junior National145
New Warwick312
Long Warwick1035
Warwick2472
Short Warwick52124
Junior Warwick110
Ladies – Metric RoundsTop
Classification3rd2nd1stBMMBGMB
WA 1440 (Gents)66161208305375453
WA 1440 (Ladies)74187245364448539
Metric II101256332
Metric III245475
Metric IV537
WA 90061166217
WA 70m9355398
WA 60m186492
WA 50m (80cm)1756
Long Metric (Gents)6243669
Long Metric (Ladies)135073127
Long Metric II2991126
Long Metric III64167
Long Metric IV146
Short Metric60138
Short Metric II72
Junior Boys – Imperial RoundsTop
Under 18 Classification3rd2nd1stJBMJMB
York2353113194335
Bristol I58124233359539
Bristol II132248411
Bristol III258417
Bristol IV473
St George2557115190
Albion59121217321
Windsor125225355
Short Windsor244371
Junior Windsor430
New Western92456103
Long Western3169138220
Western72144251
Short Western143248
Junior Western277
American105188296
St Nicholas232
New National6153668
Long National194389145
National4898174
Short National95170
Junior National186
New Warwick512
Long Warwick1635
Warwick3672
Short Warwick72124
Junior Warwick139
Junior Boys – Imperial RoundsTop
Under 16 Classification3rd2nd1stJBMJMB
York174078142236
Bristol I4498173280417
Bristol II104204325473633
Bristol III214360508
Bristol IV417591
Bristol V714
St George194482142
Albion4597165257
Windsor100188287402
Short Windsor206327439
Junior Windsor388514
Short Junior Windsor622
New Western7183772
Long Western235499168
Western56116193292
Short Western116210310
Junior Western238361
Short Junior Western439
American84157240335
St Nicholas198304
New National4112447
Long National143363109
National3778133205
Short National76142215
Junior National158248
Short Junior National299
New Warwick39
Long Warwick1227
Warwick2858
Short Warwick58105
Junior Warwick119180
Short Junior Warwick220
Junior Boys – Imperial RoundsTop
Under 14 Classification3rd2nd1stJBMJMB
York6143061127
Bristol I183976139256
Bristol II4792165272442
Bristol III113194307447632
Bristol IV268390531
Bristol V552687
St George7163365
Albion194076134
Windsor4789155245
Short Windsor115189284393
Junior Windsor269367472
Short Junior Windsor515605
New Western261328
Long Western9204179
Western244992159
Short Western56103175268
Junior Western137219318
Short Junior Western319419
American3974129204
St Nicholas113182267
New National13818
Long National5122549
National163262109
Short National3668117185
Junior National88145216
Short Junior National209284
New Warwick13
Long Warwick510
Warwick1224
Short Warwick2852
Junior Warwick69110
Short Junior Warwick160210
Junior Boys – Imperial RoundsTop
Under 12 Classification3rd2nd1stJBMJMB
York1261740
Bristol I27184498
Bristol II71947104204
Bristol III2353113214360
Bristol IV82156268417591
Bristol V279402552
St George13719
Albion371945
Windsor82047100
Short Windsor2557115206
Junior Windsor95169269388
Short Junior Windsor310408515
New Western127
Long Western13923
Western392456
Short Western92456116
Junior Western3170137238
Short Junior Western119208319
American6173984
St Nicholas2557113198
New National14
Long National12514
National261637
Short National6153676
Junior National194488158
Short Junior National72130209
Long Warwick12
Warwick25
Short Warwick512
Junior Warwick1635
Short Junior Warwick60104
Junior Boys – Metric RoundsTop
Under 18 Classification3rd2nd1stJBMJMB
WA 1440 (Gents)91161264375538
Metric I103187313448634
Metric II141256418
Metric III313475
Metric IV617
WA 90088166275
WA 70m143578136
WA 60m2864128
WA 50m (80cm)2656
Long Metric (Gents)9245497
Long Metric I2150103170
Long Metric II4391168
Long Metric III91167
Long Metric IV190
Short Metric82138
Short Metric II98
Junior Boys – Metric RoundsTop
Under 16 Classification3rd2nd1stJBMJMB
WA 1440 (Gents)74134208305426
Metric I83155245364508
Metric II113213332480642
Metric III267418566
Metric IV563728
Metric V786
WA 90069136217316
WA 70m10275398
WA 60m215092156
WA 50m (80cm)204478
Long Metric (Gents)7173669
Long Metric I163873127
Long Metric II3372126200
Long Metric III72139214
Long Metric IV160255
Long Metric V320
Short Metric II67117172
Short Metric II80140
Short Metric III194
Junior Boys – Metric RoundsTop
Under 14 Classification3rd2nd1stJBMJMB
WA 1440 (Gents)3766111176284
Metric I4174127205338
Metric II55101174280449
Metric III156245363505690
Metric IV415537672
Metric V614758
WA 9003161110182
WA 70m492041
WA 60m8183873
WA 50m (80cm)8173463
Long Metric (Gents)261327
Long Metric I6132957
Long Metric II142956102
Long Metric III3364113182
Long Metric IV88146221
Long Metric V224304
Short Metric356098149
Short Metric II4172118
Short Metric III123181
Short Metric IV328
Junior Boys – Metric RoundsTop
Under 12 Classification3rd2nd1stJBMJMB
WA 1440 (Gents)7173774134
Metric I8184183155
Metric II102455113213
Metric III4183156267418
Metric IV199294415563728
Metric V296445614
WA 9005133169
WA 70m1410
WA 60m13821
WA 50m (80cm)13820
Long Metric (Gents)127
Long Metric I12616
Long Metric II251433
Long Metric III5143372
Long Metric IV184288160
Long Metric V76139224
Short Metric7163567
Short Metric II8194180
Short Metric III3670123
Short Metric IV181252
Short Metric V219
Junior Girls – Imperial RoundsTop
Under 18 Classification3rd2nd1stJBMJMB
York3053100158215
Hereford76124212306388
Bristol II165248381505601
Bristol III307417570
Bristol IV531650
Bristol V819
St George3357103157
Albion76121199278
Windsor155225332426
Short Windsor284371484
Junior Windsor472555
Short Junior Windsor689
New Western13244981
Long Western4169124185
Western92144231314
Short Western175248354
Junior Western318403
Short Junior Western516
American129188277355
St Nicholas267341
New National8153153
Long National254379121
National6298160221
Short National117170247
Junior National216280
Short Junior National360
New Warwick612
Long Warwick2135
Warwick4672
Short Warwick87124
Junior Warwick159201
Short Junior Warwick258
Junior Girls – Imperial RoundsTop
Under 16 Classification3rd2nd1stJBMJMB
York12264678127
Hereford3367110173256
Bristol II81148225325442
Bristol III175282388508632
Bristol IV363502620
Bristol V660794
St George14295082
Albion3467108165
Windsor79140206287
Short Windsor172263349439
Junior Windsor347451535
Short Junior Windsor587673
New Western5112037
Long Western17366199
Western4281129193
Short Western92158229310
Junior Western201298382
Short Junior Western399497
American66116172240
St Nicholas167249323
New National371324
Long National10223863
National285588133
Short National60106156215
Junior National132201264
Short Junior National269345
New Warwick25
Long Warwick918
Warwick2141
Short Warwick4679
Junior Warwick100149
Short Junior Warwick200249
Junior Girls – Imperial RoundsTop
Under 14 Classification3rd2nd1stJBMJMB
York26143061
Hereford5183976139
Bristol II144792165272
Bristol III41113194307447
Bristol IV128268390531680
Bristol V357552687
St George271633
Albion5194076
Windsor154789155
Short Windsor44115189284
Junior Windsor141269367472
Short Junior Windsor374515605
New Western12613
Long Western292041
Western7244992
Short Western1856103175
Junior Western54137219318
Short Junior Western175319419
American123974129
St Nicholas44113182267
New National138
Long National151225
National4163262
Short National113668117
Junior National3488145216
Short Junior National108209284
New Warwick1
Long Warwick15
Warwick312
Short Warwick928
Junior Warwick2769
Short Junior Warwick88160
Junior Girls – Imperial RoundsTop
Under 12 Classification3rd2nd1stJBMJMB
York1251226
Hereford26163367
Bristol II7174181148
Bristol III2347101175282
Bristol IV82141246363502
Bristol V279379525660794
St George12614
Albion361634
Windsor8174179
Short Windsor2550103172
Junior Windsor95155251347
Short Junior Windsor310391497587
New Western125
Long Western13817
Western382042
Short Western9214992
Junior Western3161124201
Short Junior Western119191300399
American6143466
St Nicholas2550102167
New National13
Long National12510
National251328
Short National6133260
Junior National193879132
Short Junior National72119194269
Long Warwick11
Warwick24
Short Warwick510
Junior Warwick1631
Short Junior Warwick6095
Junior Girls – Metric RoundsTop
Under 18 Classification3rd2nd1stJBMJMB
WA 1440 (Gents)111161244328401
WA 1440 (Ladies)127187289391478
Metric II174256388512610
Metric III363475628
Metric IV672783
Metric V891
WA 900110166255337
WA 70m203569110
WA 60m3864115
WA 50m (80cm)345697
Long Metric (Gents)13244777
Long Metric (Ladies)295092141
Long Metric II5691154217
Long Metric III113167248
Long Metric IV221289
Long Metric V383
Short Metric98138197
Short Metric II118165
Short Metric III250
Junior Girls – Metric RoundsTop
Under 16 Classification3rd2nd1stJBMJMB
WA 1440 (Gents)59101147208284
WA 1440 (Ladies)66114171245338
Metric II90157234332449
Metric III225338446566690
Metric IV511645756
Metric V730865
WA 9005499151217
WA 70m8173153
WA 60m16335792
WA 50m (80cm)15305078
Long Metric (Gents)5112036
Long Metric (Ladies)12254473
Long Metric II255081126
Long Metric III57102153214
Long Metric IV133205272
Long Metric V288367
Short Metric5490127172
Short Metric II65108152
Short Metric III169236
Short Metric IV378
Junior Girls – Metric RoundsTop
Under 14 Classification3rd2nd1stJBMJMB
WA 1440 (Gents)133766111176
WA 1440 (Ladies)144174127205
Metric II1855101174280
Metric III66156245363505
Metric IV260415537672810
Metric V392614758
WA 90093161110
WA 70m14920
WA 60m281838
WA 50m (80cm)281734
Long Metric (Gents)12613
Long Metric (Ladies)161329
Long Metric II4142956
Long Metric III103364113
Long Metric IV3288146221
Long Metric V116224304
Short Metric12356098
Short Metric II144172118
Short Metric III56123181
Short Metric IV228328
Short Metric V276
Junior Girls – Metric RoundsTop
Under 12 Classification3rd2nd1stJBMJMB
WA 1440 (Gents)7153359101
WA 1440 (Ladies)8163666114
Metric II10214890157
Metric III4175141225338
Metric IV199277393511645
Metric V296418585730865
WA 9005112754
WA 70m138
WA 60m12716
WA 50m (80cm)13715
Long Metric (Gents)125
Long Metric (Ladies)12512
Long Metric II241225
Long Metric III5122957
Long Metric IV183778133
Long Metric V76127209288
Short Metric7143154
Short Metric II8173765
Short Metric III3663112169
Short Metric IV181240315
Short Metric V219291