cleve archers supporting archery in south gloucestershire and bristol

Barebow Classification Tables

Barebow Classifications
ImperialGents Boys U18 Boys U16 Boys U14 Boys U12
Ladies Girls U18 Girls U16 Girls U14 Girls U12
MetricGents Boys U18 Boys U16 Boys U14 Boys U12
Ladies Girls U18 Girls U16 Girls U14 Girls U12
Gents – Imperial Rounds
Classification3rd2nd1stBMMBGMB
York69158335543668813
Bristol I155306539
Bristol II298505
Bristol III477
St George73157307465
Albion149278458
Windsor266426
Short Windsor416
New Western3281193334
Long Western89185342
Western176314
Short Western289
American222355
New National2053130233
Long National56121234
National121221
Short National200
New Warwick1641
Long Warwick4492
Warwick88157
Short Warwick145
Gents – Metric Rounds
Classification3rd2nd1stBMMBGMB
WA 1440 (Gents)191328538745858982
Metric I224391634
Metric II306512
Metric III536
WA 900199337
WA 70m47110232
WA 60m82172
WA 50m (80cm)70
Long Metric (Gents)3177175293
Long Metric I64141272
Long Metric II114217
Long Metric III198
Short Metric160
Ladies – Imperial RoundsTop
Classification3rd2nd1stBMMBGMB
York2669158308480543
Hereford67155306508693752
Bristol II148298505
Bristol III282477
Bristol IV502
St George2973157286
Albion67149278435
Windsor140266426
Short Windsor263416
Junior Windsor451
New Western113281175
Long Western3689185321
Western81176314
Short Western158289
Junior Western298
American116222355
St Nicholas249
New National72053118
Long National2256121218
National55121221
Short National106200
Junior National201
New Warwick516
Long Warwick1844
Warwick4188
Short Warwick79145
Junior Warwick149
Ladies – Metric RoundsTop
Classification3rd2nd1stBMMBGMB
WA 1440 (Gents)101191328509686745
WA 1440 (Ladies)114224391602788845
Metric II157306512
Metric III338536
Metric IV645
WA 90099199337
WA 70m1747110214
WA 60m3382172
WA 50m (80cm)3070
Long Metric (Gents)113177161
Long Metric (Ladies)2564141254
Long Metric II50114217
Long Metric III102198
Long Metric IV205
Short Metric90160
Short Metric II108
Junior Boys – Imperial RoundsTop
Under 18 Classification3rd2nd1stJBMJMB
York53100194308511
Bristol I124212359508723
Bristol II248381569
Bristol III417570
Bristol IV650
St George57103190286
Albion121199321435
Windsor225332473
Short Windsor371484
Junior Windsor555
New Western2449103175
Long Western69124220321
Western144231358
Short Western248354
Junior Western403
American188272394
St Nicholas341
New National153168118
Long National4379145218
National98160254
Short National170247
Junior National280
New Warwick1224
Long Warwick3562
Warwick72115
Short Warwick124177
Junior Warwick201
Junior Boys – Imperial RoundsTop
Under 16 Classification3rd2nd1stJBMJMB
York4078142236420
Bristol I98173280417632
Bristol II204325473633837
Bristol III360508663
Bristol IV591737
Bristol V868
St George4482142226
Albion97165157366
Windsor188287402519
Short Windsor327439550
Junior Windsor514614
Short Junior Windsor720
New Western183772129
Long Western5499168259
Western116193292402
Short Western210310418
Junior Western361465
Short Junior Western551
American157240335432
St Nicholas304396
New National11244786
Long National3363109173
National78133205287
Short National142215296
Junior National248328
Short Junior National388
New Warwick918
Long Warwick2750
Warwick5897
Short Warwick105155
Junior Warwick180232
Short Junior Warwick275
Junior Boys – Imperial RoundsTop
Under 14 Classification3rd2nd1stJBMJMB
York123061113236
Bristol I3376139233417
Bristol II81165272411633
Bristol III175307447601808
Bristol IV363531680
Bristol V660819
St George143365115
Albion3476134217
Windsor79155245355
Short Windsor172284393506
Junior Windsor347472576
Short Junior Windsor587689
New Western5132856
Long Western174179138
Western4292159251
Short Western92175268375
Junior Western201318424
Short Junior Western399516
American66129204296
St Nicholas167267360
New National381836
Long National10254989
National2862109174
Short National60117185264
Junior National132216296
Short Junior National269360
New Warwick26
Long Warwick921
Warwick2146
Short Warwick4687
Junior Warwick100159
Short Junior Warwick200258
Junior Boys – Imperial RoundsTop
Under 12 Classification3rd2nd1stJBMJMB
York25174089
Bristol I5164498192
Bristol II1441104204353
Bristol III41101214360539
Bristol IV128246417591765
Bristol V357525714
St George261944
Albion5164597
Windsor1541100188
Short Windsor44103206327
Junior Windsor141251388514
Short Junior Windsor374497622
New Western12718
Long Western282354
Western72056116
Short Western1849116210
Junior Western54124238361
Short Junior Western175300439
American123484157
St Nicholas44102198304
New National1411
Long National151433
National4133778
Short National113276142
Junior National3479158248
Short Junior National108194299
New Warwick1
Long Warwick14
Warwick310
Short Warwick924
Junior Warwick2762
Short Junior Warwick88150
Junior Boys – Metric RoundsTop
Under 18 Classification3rd2nd1stJBMJMB
WA 1440 (Gents)161244375509716
Metric I187289448602817
Metric II256388577
Metric III475628
Metric IV783
WA 900166255379
WA 70m3569136214
WA 60m64115204
WA 50m (80cm)5697
Long Metric (Gents)244797161
Long Metric I5092170254
Long Metric II91154251
Long Metric III167248
Long Metric IV289
Short Metric138197
Short Metric II165
Junior Boys – Metric RoundsTop
Under 16 Classification3rd2nd1stJBMJMB
WA 1440 (Gents)134208305426626
Metric I155245364508728
Metric II213332480642856
Metric III418566721
Metric IV728863
Metric V939
WA 900136217316421
WA 70m275398165
WA 60m5092156239
WA 50m (80cm)4478129
Long Metric (Gents)173669120
Long Metric I3873127202
Long Metric II72126200286
Long Metric III139214301
Long Metric IV255340
Long Metric V412
Short Metric II117172237
Short Metric II140206
Short Metric III279
Junior Boys – Metric RoundsTop
Under 14 Classification3rd2nd1stJBMJMB
WA 1440 (Gents)59111176264426
Metric I66127205313508
Metric II90174280418642
Metric III225363505659865
Metric IV511672810
Metric V730891
WA 90054110182275
WA 70m8204178
WA 60m163873128
WA 50m (80cm)153463107
Long Metric (Gents)5132754
Long Metric (Ladies)122957103
Long Metric II2556102168
Long Metric III57113182266
Long Metric IV133221306
Long Metric V288383
Short Metric5498149210
Short Metric II65118178
Short Metric III169250
Short Metric IV378
Junior Boys – Metric RoundsTop
Under 12 Classification3rd2nd1stJBMJMB
WA (Gents)133374134226
Metric I143683155266
Metric II1848113213360
Metric III66141267418597
Metric IV260393563728889
Metric V392585786
WA 90092769136
WA 70m1310278
WA 60m272150
WA 50m (80cm)272044
Long Metric (Gents)12717
Long Metric (Ladies)151638
Long Metric II4123372
Long Metric III102972139
Long Metric IV3278160255
Long Metric V116209320
Short Metric123167117
Short Metric II143780140
Short Metric III56112194
Short Metric IV228315
Short Metric V276
Junior Girls – Imperial RoundsTop
Under 18 Classification3rd2nd1stJBMJMB
York5389158259390
Hereford124192306447601
Bristol II248353505664811
Bristol III417539693
Bristol IV650765
Bristol V914
St George5792157245
Albion121181278389
Windsor225310426541
Short Windsor371462571
Junior Windsor555633
Short Junior Windsor748
New Western244281143
Long Western69111185279
Western144211314423
Short Western248332440
Junior Western403485
Short Junior Western584
American188258355451
St Nicholas341414
New National15275396
Long National4371121187
National98146221303
Short National170231313
Junior National280343
Short Junior National415
New Warwick1221
Long Warwick3556
Warwick72106
Short Warwick124166
Junior Warwick201242
Short Junior Warwick292
Junior Girls – Imperial RoundsTop
Under 16 Classification3rd2nd1stJBMJMB
York234678142259
Hereford58110173280447
Bristol II132225325473664
Bristol III258388508663834
Bristol IV473620737
Bristol V768891
St George255082142
Albion59108165257
Windsor125206287402
Short Windsor244349439550
Junior Windsor430535614
Short Junior Windsor657734
New Western9203772
Long Western316199168
Western72129193292
Short Western143229310418
Junior Western277382465
Short Junior Western478568
American105172240335
St Nicholas232323396
New National6132447
Long National193863109
National4888133205
Short National95156215296
Junior National186264328
Short Junior National330402
New Warwick510
Long Warwick1631
Warwick3665
Short Warwick72114
Junior Warwick139191
Short Junior Warwick239284
Junior Girls – Imperial RoundsTop
Under 14 Classification3rd2nd1stJBMJMB
York4123061113
Hereford113376139233
Bristol II3181165272411
Bristol III79175307447601
Bristol IV207363531680819
Bristol V474660819
St George4143365
Albion123476134
Windsor3179155245
Short Windsor82172284393
Junior Windsor216347472576
Short Junior Windsor461587689
New Western151328
Long Western6174179
Western154292159
Short Western3792175268
Junior Western99201318424
Short Junior Western261399516
American2666129204
St Nicholas81167267360
New National13818
Long National3102549
National102862109
Short National2460117185
Junior National63132216296
Short Junior National167269360
New Warwick12
Long Warwick39
Warwick721
Short Warwick1946
Junior Warwick50100
Short Junior Warwick131200
Junior Girls – Imperial RoundsTop
Under 12 Classification3rd2nd1stJBMJMB
York14102653
Hereford4112967124
Bristol II123171148248
Bristol III3579158282417
Bristol IV115207338502650
Bristol V336474633794914
St George241229
Albion4123067
Windsor133170140
Short Windsor3982157263
Junior Windsor128216327451
Short Junior Windsor358461569673
New Western1411
Long Western261536
Western6153781
Short Western153782158
Junior Western4799184294
Short Junior Western160261379497
American112658116
St Nicholas3881152249
New National127
Long National13922
National4102455
Short National102453106
Junior National2963120201
Short Junior National98167253345
New Warwick1
Long Warwick13
Warwick37
Short Warwick819
Junior Warwick2450
Short Junior Warwick80131
Junior Girls – Metric RoundsTop
Under 18 Classification3rd2nd1stJBMJMB
WA 1440 (Gents)161226328453596
WA 1440 (Ladies)187266391539697
Metric II256360512675828
Metric III475597751
Metric IV783889
Metric V985
WA 900166236337441
WA 70m3561110181
WA 60m64103172
WA 50m (80cm)5687141
Long Metric (Gents)244177133
Long Metric (Ladies)5082141219
Long Metric II91140217304
Long Metric III167231318
Long Metric IV289356
Long Metric V440
Short Metric138184250
Short Metric II165220
Short Metric III308
Junior Girls – Metric RoundsTop
Under 16 Classification3rd2nd1stJBMJMB
WA 1440 (Gents)91147208305453
WA 1440 (Ladies)103171245364539
Metric II141234332480675
Metric III313446566721892
Metric IV617756863
Metric V839963
WA 90088151217316
WA 70m14315398
WA 60m285792156
WA 50m (80cm)265078129
Long Metric (Gents)9203669
Long Metric (Ladies)214473127
Long Metric II4381126200
Long Metric III91153214301
Long Metric IV190272340
Long Metric V352426
Short Metric82127172237
Short Metric II98152206
Short Metric III222294
Short Metric IV427
Junior Girls – Metric RoundsTop
Under 14 Classification3rd2nd1stJBMJMB
WA 1440 (Gents)2559111176264
WA 1440 (Ladies)2866127205313
Metric II3790174280418
Metric III115225363505659
Metric IV351511672810938
Metric V528730891
WA 9002054110182
WA 70m282041
WA 60m5163873
WA 50m (80cm)5153463
Long Metric (Gents)151327
Long Metric (Ladies)4122957
Long Metric II82556102
Long Metric III2257113182
Long Metric IV62133221306
Long Metric V180288383
Short Metric245498149
Short Metric II2865118178
Short Metric III94169250
Short Metric IV289378
Short Metric V348
Junior Girls – Metric RoundsTop
Under 12 Classification3rd2nd1stJBMJMB
WA 1440 (Gents)112553101161
WA 1440 (Ladies)122859114187
Metric II163780157256
Metric III59115206338475
Metric IV244351486645783
Metric V366528701865985
WA 9008204799
WA 70m12617
WA 60m251333
WA 50m (80cm)251330
Long Metric (Gents)1411
Long Metric (Ladies)141025
Long Metric II382150
Long Metric III92250102
Long Metric IV2862121205
Long Metric V105180271367
Short Metric11244990
Short Metric II132858108
Short Metric III5194156236
Short Metric IV216289366
Short Metric V262348