News

Aug 18, 2017
Cleve Archers Ltd where we are today.

Jun 26, 2017
Significant diversions and road closures around Up Yonder will be taking place for almost a year due to major road works on the A4174 ring road.

May 23, 2017

Club clothing page now live!


 

Senior Rankings

Last Updated: 14/05/2017


Gentlemen : Recurve - Compound - Barebow - Longbow
Ladies : Recurve - Compound - Barebow - Longbow

Gentlemen Recurve

OutdoorIndoor
ArcherHandicapClassHandicapClass
Laurence Godfrey 15 Unclassified 8
Luke Jones 28 Master Bowman 24 C
Gary Sweet 32 Bowman 32 C
John Chappell 33 Bowman 31 C
Alec Thomas 34 Bowman 27 C
David Mortimer 34 Bowman 28 C
Mike Morgan 37 1st Class 35 D
Rob Savage 38 Unclassified 39
Joe Rawle 39 Unclassified 29
Gus Murray 40 1st Class 40 D
Roy Cains 41 2nd Class 38 D
Chris Jones 43 Unclassified
Richard Suter 44 Unclassified
James Steadman 44 Unclassified
Jamie Constable 45 Unclassified 36 D
Pete Tang 47 2nd Class 52 E
David Sheldon 47 2nd Class 62 F
Adrian Rawle 47 Unclassified
Paul Clark 48 2nd Class
Matt Hoskins 48 Unclassified 38 D
Ashley Weeks 48 Unclassified 48 E
Richard Jones 49 Unclassified 43 E
Rob Norbury 49 Unclassified 45 D
Colin Williams 49 Unclassified 46 D
Sebastien Perceau-Wells 49 Unclassified
Michael Sumner 52 3rd Class
Kim Keung Chan 52 3rd Class
Kevin Moriarty 52 Unclassified
Jon Webb 52 Unclassified
Martin Henson 54 3rd Class
Lee Golledge 54 3rd Class
Neil Bufton 54 Unclassified
Andy Perkins 55 Archer 47
Andy Palmer 55 Unclassified
Hamish Constable 57 Unclassified 59
Steve Heyhoe 59 Unclassified
Paul Smith 63 Unclassified 59 F
Trevor Powell 65 Unclassified
Stacey Morris 36 D
Karlis Zivtins 39
Harry Day 41
Paul Watkins 49
Harry Morris 51 E
Kevan Allington 52 E
Paul Jefferson 52
Matt Richards 54
Darrin Beresford 55 E
John Leonard 58 E
Calum Campbell 62 F
Howard Badman 74 G

Gentlemen : Recurve - Compound - Barebow - Longbow
Ladies : Recurve - Compound - Barebow - Longbow

Gentlemen Compound

OutdoorIndoor
ArcherHandicapClassHandicapClass
Adam Shaw 1 Grand Master Bowman 0
Matthew Arnold 3 Unclassified 1 A
Jake Bunce 14 Bowman 2 A
Chris Dennis 14 Unclassified 7 B
Chris Tombe 15 Unclassified 3 A
Alex Bray 17 Unclassified
Chris Jones 19 1st Class 9 C
Gary Bunce 22 1st Class 4 A
Mike Bridges 22 Unclassified 19
Sam Boyd 23 Unclassified
Paul Hawker 24 Unclassified 11 B
Jerry Dennis 26 Unclassified 26
Richard Jones 28 Unclassified
Stephen Pillay 33 Unclassified 34

Gentlemen : Recurve - Compound - Barebow - Longbow
Ladies : Recurve - Compound - Barebow - Longbow

Gentlemen Longbow

OutdoorIndoor
ArcherHandicapClassHandicapClass
Andy Palmer 55 2nd Class
Adrian Rawle 58 2nd Class 57
Richard Suter 59 2nd Class
Paul Clark 64 2nd Class
Chris Robbins 65 2nd Class
Bob Bailey 65 2nd Class
Stuart Boyd 65 Unclassified
Len Cornish 66 Unclassified 63
Hamish Constable 68 2nd Class 73
Trevor Powell 71 3rd Class 72
Mike Hinsley 74 Archer
John Lewis 74 Archer

Gentlemen : Recurve - Compound - Barebow - Longbow
Ladies : Recurve - Compound - Barebow - Longbow

Gentlemen Barebow

OutdoorIndoor
ArcherHandicapClassHandicapClass
Andy Perkins 58 Unclassified 60
Steve Marsh 63

Gentlemen : Recurve - Compound - Barebow - Longbow
Ladies : Recurve - Compound - Barebow - Longbow

Ladies Recurve

OutdoorIndoor
ArcherHandicapClassHandicapClass
Malgorzata Jaroslawska 36 Unclassified 33
Mel Dawes 43 Unclassified 50
Vicki Ellis 44 Unclassified 38
Rachel Austin 51 Unclassified 51 E
Laili Brooks 53 Unclassified 56
Tricia Pillay 53 Unclassified
Belinda Clark 54 2nd Class
Kathryn Mortimer 54 Unclassified 41
Cherry Bufton 54 Unclassified
Ani Drewery 55 3rd Class
Ann Powell 56 Unclassified 48
Mary Perkins 63 Unclassified 59
Gill Smith 66 Unclassified 56 E
Sue Palmer 68 Unclassified
Giulia Spadafora 27 C
Rhiannon James 46 D
Andrea Butcher 51 E
Karen Gale 59 E
Rachel Peachey 61
Christine Allington 77

Gentlemen : Recurve - Compound - Barebow - Longbow
Ladies : Recurve - Compound - Barebow - Longbow

Ladies Compound

OutdoorIndoor
ArcherHandicapClassHandicapClass
Teresa Bridges 22 Unclassified 10
Lauren Bennett 22 Unclassified 19 C
Denise Bunce 28 Unclassified
Francesca Hawker 29 Unclassified 20 C
Sue Search 37 Unclassified 32
Stephanie Rawle 45 Unclassified 41
Sue Suter 47 Unclassified
Anne Norbury 35 D

Gentlemen : Recurve - Compound - Barebow - Longbow
Ladies : Recurve - Compound - Barebow - Longbow

Ladies Longbow

OutdoorIndoor
ArcherHandicapClassHandicapClass
Sue Palmer 64 1st Class
Tricia Pillay 65 1st Class 67
Ann Powell 70 2nd Class 66
Hillary Jones 72 Unclassified 79
Tracey Rawle 75 3rd Class
Belinda Clark 78 3rd Class
Francesca Hawker 68

Gentlemen : Recurve - Compound - Barebow - Longbow
Ladies : Recurve - Compound - Barebow - Longbow

Ladies Barebow

OutdoorIndoor
ArcherHandicapClassHandicapClass
Miranda Timmerman 49
Sue Threlfall 57
Francesca Hawker 59
Ruth Austin 74
Sandie Constable 81
Previous page: Senior Records  Next page: Junior Records